acid refined oil это:

acid refined oil
масло (сернокислотной очистки )

Англо-русский словарь технических терминов. 2005.

Смотреть что такое "acid refined oil" в других словарях:

  • Oil industry in Azerbaijan — Azerbaijan produces about 800,000 barrels of oil per day and 1 bcma of gas a production that will grow to historical peak of 1.2 million bo/d by 2008 with an equally large amount of gas. Azerbaijan is one of the birthplaces of the oil industry,… …   Wikipedia

  • Oil palm — African Oil Palm (Elaeis guineensis) Scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae …   Wikipedia

  • Oil refinery — Anacortes Refinery (Tesoro), on the north end of March Point southeast of Anacortes, Washington An oil refinery or petroleum refinery is an industrial process plant where crude oil is processed and refined into more useful petroleum products,… …   Wikipedia

  • Oil spill — A squid after an oil spill Oil Sick from th …   Wikipedia

  • Oil paint — View of Delft in oil paint, by Johannes Vermeer. Oil paint is a type of slow drying paint that consists of particles of pigment suspended in a drying oil, commonly linseed oil. The viscosity of the paint may be modified by the addition of a… …   Wikipedia

  • Olive oil — Not to be confused with the cartoon character Olive Oyl. Olive oil A bottle of olive oil Fat composition Saturated fats Palmitic acid: 7.5–20.0% Steari …   Wikipedia

  • fat and oil processing — ▪ chemistry Introduction       method by which animal and plant substances are prepared for eating by humans.       The oil and fat products used for edible purposes can be divided into two distinct classes: liquid oils, such as olive oil, peanut …   Universalium

  • Palm oil — from Ghana with its natural dark color visible, 2 litres …   Wikipedia

  • Coconut oil — Traditional way of making coconut oil using a bullock powered mill in Seychelles Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). Throughout the tropical world, it …   Wikipedia

  • Sunflower oil — is the non volatile oil expressed from sunflower ( Helianthus annuus ) seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Composition Sunflower oil contains predominantly linoleic acid in… …   Wikipedia

  • Macadamia oil — (or Macadamia nut oil) is the non volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia ( Macadamia integrifolia ) tree. Macadamia oil is sometimes used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient or… …   Wikipedia

Книги



Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»